Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 30 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
30 Juni 1930
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-30.06.1930_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
Mittelklasse
1
Campos
Nelio
m
24
led
Hamburg
Brasilien
Hamburg
Kaufm.-Angestellter
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
2
Maschke
Elisabeth
w
64
Ww
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
3
Müller
Hans
m
29
verh
Zuffenhausen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Monteur
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
4
Cmok
Hermann
m
68
verh
Hamburg
Brasilien
Hamburg
Rentier
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
5
Cmok
Anna
w
62
verh
Hamburg
Brasilien
Hamburg
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
6
Sieck
Hans
m
22
led
Bayreuth
Deutsch
Bayern
Gerberei-Ingenieur
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
7
Timmann
Harry
m
41
verh
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
Kaufm.-Angestellter
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
8
Hirt
Frederic
m
24
led
Schaffhausen
Schweiz
Kaufm.-Angestellter
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
9
Ferdinand
Curt
m
28
verh
Braunschweig
Deutsch
Braunschweig
Ingenieur
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
10
Ferdinand
Katharine
w
28
verh
Braunschweig
Deutsch
Braunschweig
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
11
Ferdinand
Isabell
w
2
Braunschweig
Deutsch
Braunschweig
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
12
Hartwig
Fritz
m
56
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Rechtsanwalt
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
13
Hartwig
Helene
w
46
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Südbrasilien
Mittelklasse
14
Svendsen
Ingrid
w
29
led
Aalborg
Dänemark
Dolmetscherin
Südbrasilien
3. Klasse
1
Garbes
Friedrich
m
26
verh
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Kraftführer
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
2
Metelmann
Rudolf
m
21
led
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Kaufmann
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
3
Mueller
Paul
m
29
led
Halle
Deutsch
Sachsen
Landarbeiter
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
4
Sielemann
Albert
m
26
verh
Lemgo
Deutsch
Lippe
Tischlergeselle
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
5
Terreira-Sielmann
Dinarah
w
24
verh
Lemgo
Brasilien
Lippe
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
6
Sielemann
Joao Henrique
m
3
Lemgo
Brasilien
Lippe
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
7
Sielemann
Antonio
w
1
Lemgo
Brasilien
Lippe
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
8
Schueler
Horst
m
21
led
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Mechaniker
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
9
Wietek
Viktor
m
34
verh
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Omnibusführer
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
10
Wietek
Elly
w
30
verh
Essen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
11
Wursthorn
Albert
m
46
verh
Schwenningen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landarbeiter
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
12
Wursthorn
Alfona
w
46
verh
Schwenningen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
13
Ronette
Jakob
m
46
verh
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Kraftfahrer
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
14
Fuss
Johannes
m
26
led
Aachen
Deutsch
Rheinland
Kraftfahrer
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
15
Lerner
Simon
m
25
led
Lisseani
Rumänien
Schustergeselle
Rio de Janeiro
3. Klasse
16
Einstoss
Paul
m
26
led
Augsburg
Deutsch
Bayern
Ingenieur
Rio de Janeiro
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.